⚽ JDT vs Selangor — LIVE Min 34' | Odds 1.78 🏸 Lee Zii Jia — BWF Super 1000 | Odds Updated 2.05 🏆 Man Utd vs Liverpool — EPL | Odds 3.10 / 3.20 / 2.25 🎮 Onic vs EVOS — MPL Malaysia | Odds 1.68 ⚽ Farouk S. wins RM 18,600 — 5-Match Super League Accumulator 🏀 Golden State Warriors vs Miami Heat | Odds 1.88 ⚽ Kedah FA vs Sabah FA — Super League | Odds 1.65 🎾 Alcaraz vs Sinner — ATP Finals | Odds 1.90 / 1.92 ⚽ JDT vs Selangor — LIVE Min 34' | Odds 1.78 🏸 Lee Zii Jia — BWF Super 1000 | Odds Updated 2.05 🏆 Man Utd vs Liverpool — EPL | Odds 3.10 / 3.20 / 2.25 🎮 Onic vs EVOS — MPL Malaysia | Odds 1.68 ⚽ Farouk S. wins RM 18,600 — 5-Match Super League Accumulator 🏀 Golden State Warriors vs Miami Heat | Odds 1.88
Real-Time Odds Updates 52 live matches now

777x Malaysia Match Odds — Check & Bet on the Best Football, Badminton & Live Sports Odds

At 777x, we believe the value of the odds you get is just as important as the range of sports on offer. This Match Odds page is your real-time dashboard — all ongoing and upcoming matches, with odds refreshed every few seconds, neatly organised so you can make the best betting decisions.

Choose your preferred odds format, filter by sport, click the odds to add them to your bet slip, and confirm. All in three simple steps.

Format Odds:

Register & Bet
⚽ Malaysia Super League — Featured Matches
Min 34'
🟡
Johor DT
Home
1 – 0
First Half
🔴
Selangor FC
Away
JDT Win
1.78
Draw
3.55
SFC Win
4.40
Over 2.5: 1.88 AH -0.5: 1.92 Cash Out
0
Live Matches
0
Available Markets
0+
Sport Type
RM 2
Minimum Bet
777x

📋 Match Odds Board

Format:
⚽ Malaysia Super League
2 Live 4 matches
Match
Time
1
X
2
Johor DT CO
Selangor FC
34'
JDT1.78
Draw3.55
SFC4.40
+48
Kedah FA BOOST
Perak FC
71'
Kedah1.65
Draw3.70
Perak5.10
+36
Terengganu FC
KL City FC
Today
9:00 PM
TFC2.10
Draw3.20
KL City3.50
+42
Sabah FA
Negeri Sembilan FC
Tomorrow
8:45 PM
Sabah1.88
Draw3.40
NS FC4.20
+38
🏆 English Premier League
1 Live 3 matches
Match
Time
1
X
2
Manchester United LIVE
Liverpool FC
58'
Man Utd3.10
Draw3.20
Liverpool2.25
+74
Arsenal BOOST
Tottenham Hotspur
Saturday
10:30 PM
Arsenal1.95
Draw3.50
Spurs4.10
+68
Chelsea FC
Newcastle United
Sunday
8:00 PM
Chelsea2.05
Draw3.30
Newcastle3.70
+61
🏸 BWF World Tour Super 1000
2 Live 3 matches
Match
Time
Options
🇲🇾 Lee Zii Jia
🇩🇰 Viktor Axelsen
Set 3
Lee ZJ2.05
Axelsen1.76
+18
🇲🇾 Ng Tze Yong
🇨🇳 Shi Yu Qi
Set 2
Ng TY2.60
Shi YQ1.50
+14
🇲🇾 Aaron/Wooi Yik
🇨🇳 Liang/Wang
Today
5:00 PM
Aaron/WY2.35
Liang/Wang1.58
+12
🏀 NBA — Playoffs
1 Live 2 matches
Match
Time
Options
Golden State Warriors
Miami Heat
Q3
Warriors1.88
Heat1.94
+32
LA Clippers
Denver Nuggets
Thursday
9:30 AM
Clippers2.20
Nuggets1.68
+28
🎾 ATP Masters 1000
2 matches
Match
Time
Options
Carlos Alcaraz
Jannik Sinner
Tomorrow
7:00 PM
Alcaraz1.90
Sinner1.92
+22
Novak Djokovic
Daniil Medvedev
Friday
6:00 PM
Djokovic1.72
Medvedev2.10
+20
🎮 Esports — MPL Malaysia & DOTA 2
1 Live 3 matches
Match
Time
Options
Onic Esports LIVE
EVOS Legends
Map 2
Onic1.68
EVOS2.15
+16
Team Spirit
Team Liquid
Today
8:00 PM
Spirit1.75
Liquid2.05
+14
LOUD Esports
Paper Rex
Tomorrow
3:00 PM
LOUD2.40
Paper Rex1.55
+12
Bet Slip 0
Click any odds to add it to your bet slip.
🏆 Bonus Odds 777x

Get more value from every bet you place:

  • Accumulator bonus +10% odds for 3+ matches
  • Odds boosted for the match BOOST
  • Loss cashback 5% weekly with no limit
  • Cash Out available on all live matches
Claim Bonus Now
777x

📊 Odds Movement — Hot Match

Odds shift based on betting trends and match developments. The bar reflects the implied probability.

Johor DT vs Selangor FC
⚽ Malaysia Super League — LIVE Min 34'
JDT Win 1.78 Draw 3.55 SFC Win 4.40
56% JDT28% Draw16% SFC
JDT odds movement in the last 24 hours
Arsenal vs Tottenham Hotspur
🏆 EPL — Saturday 10:30 PM
Arsenal 1.95 Draw 3.50 Spurs 4.10
51% Arsenal29% Draw20% Spurs
Arsenal odds movement over the last 24 hours
Lee Zii Jia vs Viktor Axelsen
🏸 BWF World Tour — LIVE Set 3
Lee ZJ 2.05 Axelsen 1.76
49% Lee ZJ51% Axelsen
Lee ZJ odds movement over the last 24 hours

🔍 Odds Comparison — JDT vs Selangor

See how 777x odds compare to other platforms for the same match. Higher value means better returns for players.

Platform JDT Win Draw SFC Win
777x 1.78 3.55 4.40
Platform A 1.70 3.40 4.10
Platform B 1.72 3.45 4.20
Platform C 1.68 3.30 4.00

* Comparison based on public data. Odds change in real time. 777x always offers the best value for Malaysian players.

Quick Winnings Calculator
Potential Return
RM 178.00
Net profit: RM 78.00

Understanding Match Odds at 777x — A Complete Guide

If you're new to Sports Betting, odds can look like random numbers scattered across your screen. But every figure tells a story — about the likelihood of a result, the value on offer, and how much you stand to win if your read is right. At 777x, we don't just show you the odds — we help you understand them.

The odds at 777x are updated in real time by our betting engine — drawing from live match data, player betting trends, weather conditions, player injuries, and dozens of other factors. When Lee Zii Jia clinches a crucial point in the second set, his odds shift within seconds. These aren't static numbers — they're a live reflection of what's actually happening on the court.

Three Odds Formats — Which One Works for You?

777x offers three odds formats that you can switch at any time to suit your preference. Decimal Format (decimal) is the easiest format to understand — odds of 1.78 mean every RM 100 you stake returns RM 178 if you win (stake included). Your net profit is RM 78.

Malay Odds Format is popular among Southeast Asian bettors — it displays both positive and negative odds. Odds of +0.78 mean you win RM 78 for every RM 100 staked (equivalent to decimal odds of 1.78). Negative odds such as -1.35 mean you need to stake RM 135 to win RM 100. This format is handy when you want a quick read on which team is considered the stronger side.

Fractional Format such as 39/50 or 7/4 are more commonly used in the United Kingdom, though some seasoned bettors still prefer them. Whichever format you choose, the quick calculator above helps you work out your potential winnings in real time before you confirm your bet.

Malaysia Super League Odds — What You Need to Know

For local football fans, the Malaysia Super League is the league closest to their hearts. Johor Darul Ta'zim (JDT) has dominated the league for years and typically comes in as the low-odds favourite in most of their matches. But here's the interesting part — in Sports Betting, a strong team doesn't always represent the best value for you as a player.

The concept of "value" in betting is when the odds offered are higher than the actual probability you estimate. If you believe Kedah FA has a 55% chance of winning but their odds at 777x is 1.88 (implying only a 53% probability), that's a value bet. Over time, identifying value bets like these is what separates successful sports bettors from the rest.

Malaysia Super League matches are also known for being high-scoring — statistics show an average of 2.8 goals per match, making the Over/Under 2.5 goals market one of the most active on 777x. If you follow each team closely — who's injured, who's just returned from international duty, recent home and away form — you have a meaningful edge when making betting decisions.

BOOST Feature — Enhanced Odds on Selected Matches

Notice label BOOST on select matches? This is an exclusive feature of 777x where we boost the odds on selected matches beyond their standard value — giving extra value to players who bet on those matches. Arsenal, normally priced at 1.90, could be offered at 2.10 with BOOST active.

The BOOST feature is clearly displayed next to the match name and stays active for the set duration. You don't need to do anything special — just click the BOOST odds and they'll automatically be added to your bet slip at the enhanced price. Check this Match Odds page daily, as our BOOST selections change regularly in line with the match schedule.

Cash Out — Take Control of Your Winnings

The Cash Out feature lets you settle your bet early — either to lock in a profit when a match is going your way, or to cut your losses when things take a turn. For example: you bet on JDT to win at odds of 1.78. By the 70th minute, JDT are leading 2-0 and looking solid. The cash out offer might show RM 125 for your RM 100 stake — giving you a guaranteed RM 25 profit instead of waiting until the final whistle and risking a comeback.

On the other hand, if the match turns against you — JDT concedes an early goal and their odds drop — Cash Out lets you recover your stake or limit your losses rather than waiting for the final whistle. This feature is available on most live matches at 777x and accessible directly from your bet slip page.

To deposit and start enjoying all these features, you can use Malaysia's most convenient payment methods — Touch 'n Go eWallet, GrabPay, DuitNow, Boost, ShopeePay or FPX via Maybank2u and CIMB Clicks. Minimum deposit RM 10, processed within 2 minutes, and you're ready to bet on any live match.

⚡ Quick Facts — Odds 777x
  • Odds updated every few seconds
  • 52+ live matches every day
  • 50+ markets per EPL match
  • Minimum bet RM 2
  • Cash Out available on all live matches
  • In-play betting on mobile
Register Now
💡 Quick Odds Glossary
Decimal (1.78)

Total return = odds × stake. Profit = (odds - 1) × stake

Asian Handicap (-0.5)

A stronger team is given a handicap to level the playing field. Better value than standard 1X2.

Over/Under 2.5

Bet on whether the total goals scored are over or under 2.5 (i.e., 3+ or 0–2).

BTTS (Both Teams to Score)

Yes, as long as both teams each score at least 1 goal.

Accumulator (Parlay)

Combine 2+ selections — odds multiply, but every pick must win.

💳 Deposit Methods
Touch 'n Go GrabPay DuitNow Boost ShopeePay FPX Maybank2u CIMB Clicks
Deposit & Bet Now
777x

🚀 How to Use the 777x Odds Board

From checking odds to confirming your bet — simple and fast.

1
Select Odds Format

Set your preferred format — Decimal, Malay, or Fractional — at the top of the page.

2
Filter by Sport

Click the sports tab to filter — Football, Badminton, Basketball, Tennis, or E-Sports.

3
Click the Odds You Want

Click any odds — they're automatically added to the Bet Slip on the right. You can add several at once to build an accumulator.

4
Enter Stake & Check Winnings

Enter your stake in the bet slip — potential winnings are calculated instantly. Use the RM 10 / 50 / 100 / 500 quick-fill buttons for speed.

5
Confirm Bet

Click "Confirm Bet" — log in or register if you don't have an account yet. Winnings are credited instantly once the match ends.

Get Started

✅ 777x Odds Advantages vs Other Platforms

Here's why Malaysian sports fans choose 777x for their odds.

Updated in Real Time

Every match development is reflected in the odds within seconds — not minutes.

Low Market Margin

777x charges a lower market margin — meaning more value on every bet you place.

Flexible Cash Out

Close your bet at any time during a live match — lock in your winnings or limit your losses.

Instant Bet Confirmation

No delays or lengthy verification — your bet is confirmed in under 1 second across all markets.

777x

❓ FAQ — Match Odds 777x

Everything you need to know about odds at 777x, answered simply.

Odds at 777x change in real time based on several factors — in-play developments (goals, red cards, injuries), betting flow from players across the platform, the latest team and player news, as well as weather conditions and venue. Our system constantly scans all this data and adjusts odds to accurately reflect the current situation. This means the odds you see are as precise as possible based on the most up-to-date information available.

A standard 1X2 bet gives you three outcomes — win, draw, or lose. Asian Handicap eliminates the draw by giving one team a virtual advantage or disadvantage in goals. For example: JDT (-0.5) means JDT must win the match (even by just 1 goal) for an Asian Handicap bet on JDT to win. Selangor FC (+0.5) means Selangor wins the bet if they win or draw. This system removes the draw outcome entirely and often offers better, fairer odds than standard 1X2 — especially when there's a significant gap in quality between the two teams.

Yes, you can switch your odds format at any time using the format toggle at the top of the Match Odds page or via your account settings. The available options are Decimal (the most common and easiest to read), Malay Format (popular across Southeast Asia, displaying positive and negative values), and Fractional (British style). All stake amounts and potential winnings are automatically recalculated when you switch formats — the actual payout stays the same; only how the numbers are displayed changes.

The BOOST feature is when 777x raises the odds on a specific match or team above the standard market value — meaning you get a higher payout if that bet wins. Matches with an active BOOST will display a green "BOOST" label next to the match name in the odds listing. To take advantage of it, simply click the BOOST odds as you normally would and they'll be added to your bet slip with the enhanced odds already applied. No promo code or extra steps required. BOOST is available daily on a rotating selection of featured matches.

Yes, all Malaysian local payment methods can be used to deposit and start betting on Malaysia Super League odds or any sport on 777x. You can deposit via Touch 'n Go eWallet, GrabPay, DuitNow, Boost, ShopeePay, and FPX (Maybank2u or CIMB Clicks). The minimum deposit is RM 10 and is typically processed in under 2 minutes. Once funds are in your account, you can immediately start selecting odds from the Match Odds board. Withdrawal of winnings is processed within 15 to 30 minutes.
Privacy Policy — Your Betting Records & Data Are Safe at 777x

All your betting records, bet slips, odds history, and personal information on 777x are protected with 256-bit SSL encryption. We never share or sell your data to any third party without your consent. Your full betting history is accessible through your account at any time for review or personal records.

For full details on how we handle and protect your data, please read Privacy Policy our complete one.

Read Full Privacy Policy

The Best Odds Are Waiting for You at 777x

52+ live matches every day, real-time odds updates, exclusive BOOSTs, and flexible cash out. Sign up free and start betting today.

Bahasa Melayu